Is Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- eggs
- sweet whey powder
- demineralised whey powder
- egg white powder
- full cream milk powder
- whey permeate
- milk
- milk chocolate
- glycerol
- humectant
- e471
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Whey Permeate (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Vanilla Extract, Wheat Gluten, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Easter Chocolates Pouch 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


