Is EASTER NOVELTIES GOLDEN CARAMEL-FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES, EASTER NOVELTIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check EASTER NOVELTIES GOLDEN CARAMEL-FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES, EASTER NOVELTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER NOVELTIES GOLDEN CARAMEL-FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES, EASTER NOVELTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
EASTER NOVELTIES GOLDEN CARAMEL-FILLED MILK CHOCOLATES, EASTER NOVELTIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


