Is Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (25%), Pinto & Red Kidney Beans (19%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Chicory Extract, Carrot Extract, Dried Vegetables, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Sweet Peppers (8%), Butternut Squash (8%), Onion, Carrot, Courgette, Sunflower Oil, Fava Umami Paste (Fava Beans, Water, Salt), Spices, Agave Syrup, Fennel Seed, Sea Salt, Piquin Chilli Powder (0.4%)
Check Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


