Is Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extracts
- natural flavouring
yeast extracts
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (25%), Pinto & Red Kidney Beans (19%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Chicory Extract, Carrot Extract, Dried Vegetables, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Sweet Peppers (8%), Butternut Squash (8%), Onion, Carrot, Courgette, Sunflower Oil, Fava Umami Paste (Fava Beans, Water, Salt), Spices, Agave Syrup, Fennel Seed, Sea Salt, Piquin Chilli Powder (0.4%)
Check Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Easy Bean Mexican Mixed Bean & Red Pepper Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


