Is EASY CHEESY MELT CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND COLOR ADDED.
Check EASY CHEESY MELT CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY CHEESY MELT CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


