Is Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Penne Pasta (49%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Halal Ce,rtified Chicken Breast (23%), Water, Pesto (7%) (F,resh Basil (55%), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Sugar, Ca,shews, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Acidity Regulator, C,itric Acid, Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium S,
Check Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Easy Eats Chicken Pesto Pasta 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


