Is EASY PREP SPICY RED POZOLE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork broth
dehydrated pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE HOMINY, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, SALT, GROUND CHILI PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND CUMIN, GROUND MEXICAN OREGANO.
Check EASY PREP SPICY RED POZOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY PREP SPICY RED POZOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


