Is EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- L-cysteine
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED SWEET WHEY SOLIDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN FLOUR, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK, EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, AGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, STEARIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, AMMONIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE, CARRAGEENAN, SILICON DIOXIDE, ENZYMATICALLY MODIFIED WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASY STRUDEL TOASTER PASTRIES, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


