Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork leg (66%), water, sugar, pineapple (7%), mango (4%), mango purée, lime juice, white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice, apple juice from concentrate, ginger purée, red chilli, cornflour, red pepper, coriander, black pepper, preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks | Spoonful