Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork leg (66%), water, sugar, pineapple (7%), mango (4%), mango purée, lime juice, white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice, apple juice from concentrate, ginger purée, red chilli, cornflour, red pepper, coriander, black pepper, preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich
Dairy Free? Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks | Spoonful