Is Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork leg (66%), water, sugar, pineapple (7%), mango (4%), mango purée, lime juice, white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice, apple juice from concentrate, ginger purée, red chilli, cornflour, red pepper, coriander, black pepper, preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)
Check Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Fruity Gammon Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Meat · Slice


