No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (73%), water, full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), brown ale (barley), single cream (milk), Bramley apple (1.5%) (Bramley apple, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), salt), salt, chives, parsley, Dijon mustard (water, mustard flour, vinegar powder, sea salt, mustard husk, ground pimento, ground turmeric), maize starch, wholegrain mustard (cider vinegar, mustard seeds, water, sea salt, black peppercorns, allspice, chillies), preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), black pepper

Check Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Easy to Cook Gammon Steaks with Cheese Rarebit Melt | Spoonful