Is Easy to Cook Hunter's Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken breast (65%), barbecue sauce (14%) (water, sugar, glucose syrup, tomato paste, white wine vinegar, cornflour, cane molasses, roasted onion purée, red chilli purée, salt, black treacle, vinegar, caramelised sugar, garlic purée, smoked water, gelling agent (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, tamarind paste, ground smoked paprika, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, white pepper, ground pimento, ground ginger, ground paprika, ground clove), smoked bacon (10%) (pork belly, water, salt, preservatives (sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), mozzarella cheese (milk) (4%), Cheddar cheese (milk) (2%), single cream (milk), water, full fat soft cheese (milk), cornflour, potato starch, sea salt, cracked black pepper
Check Easy to Cook Hunter's Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Hunter's Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


