Is EAT DREAM BE, BANANA LAVENDER DREAM BAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin
non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*BANANAS, GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, *PUMPKIN SEEDS, *SUNFLOWER SEEDS, *NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, *COCAO NIBS, HONEY, *FREEZE DRIED COCONUT WATER (*COCONUT, *TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), *COCONUT OIL, *LAVENDER OIL, *FLAX MEAL, *LOCUST BEAN GUM & AGAR, KOSHER SALT
Check EAT DREAM BE, BANANA LAVENDER DREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAT DREAM BE, BANANA LAVENDER DREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


