Is Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- eggs from hens not confined in a cage
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Scramble [Cage-Free Liquid Whole Eggs (Eggs From Hens Not Confined In A Cage) (Whole Eggs, 0.15% Added Water), Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon-No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For That Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Yellow Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene), Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Green Onion, Black Pepper], Breakfast Potatoes [Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Dextrose), Onion, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices].
Check Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Frozen


