Is Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- cheese cultures
- yellow cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- whole eggs
- eggs from hens not confined in a cage
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- enzymes
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Scramble [Cage-Free Liquid Whole Eggs (Eggs From Hens Not Confined In A Cage) (Whole Eggs, 0.15% Added Water), Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon-No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For That Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Yellow Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Beta Carotene), Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Green Onion, Black Pepper], Breakfast Potatoes [Roasted Redskin Potatoes (Redskin Potatoes, Dextrose), Onion, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices].
Check Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Fresco Breakfast Egg Cheese Scramble, with Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Frozen


