Is Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Scramble [Cage-Free Liquid Egg (Eggs From Hens Not Confined In A Cage) Whites, Red Pepper, Kale, Broccoli, Mushrooms, Yellow Squash, Onion, Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Black Pepper], Grain Blend (Brown Rice, Tricolor Quinoa, Buckwheat, Chia Seeds, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Kosher Salt).

Check Eat Fresco Breakfast Vegetable & Egg White Scramble against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go