Is Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- goat cheese
- cultured pasteurized goat milk
- chicken breast
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
goat cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes, Chicken Breast, Green Beans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Goat Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of Heavy Cream, Vinegar, Sea Salt Or Salt, Lemon Juice, White Wine, Onion, Sun Dried Tomato, Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Fresco Italian Style Grilled Chicken With Goat Cheese & Sundried Tomatoes On Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


