Is Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- egg
- chicken breast
- diced cooked smoked bacon
- cooked sliced chicken breast
- pasteurised egg yolk
- milk
- sour cream
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Pasta (29%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chopped Parsley), Iceberg Lettuce, Sour Cream Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Sour Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Ground Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Shredded Carrot, Sweetcorn, Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (9%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Diced Cucumber, Diced Cooked Smoked Bacon (3%) (pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite). contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


