Is Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream
- milk
- sour cream mayonnaise
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Pasta (29%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chopped Parsley), Iceberg Lettuce, Sour Cream Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Sour Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Ground Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Shredded Carrot, Sweetcorn, Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (9%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Diced Cucumber, Diced Cooked Smoked Bacon (3%) (pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite). contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


