Is Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast
- diced cooked smoked bacon
- cooked sliced chicken breast
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Pasta (29%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Chopped Parsley), Iceberg Lettuce, Sour Cream Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Sour Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Ground Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Shredded Carrot, Sweetcorn, Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (9%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Diced Cucumber, Diced Cooked Smoked Bacon (3%) (pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite). contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go Chicken & Bacon Layered Salad With Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


