Is Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- edamame beans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Noodles (34%) (water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Salt, Turmeric Powder), Cooked Sliced Chicken Breast (15%) (chicken Breast, Salt), Green Multileaf Lettuce, Sweet Chilli Dressing (13%) (water, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Plum Concentrate, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemongrass, Coriander Leaf, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Diced Red Pepper, Carrot, Edamame Beans (soya), Red Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Red Chilli, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sweet Paprika Powder, Lime Juice, Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Coriander, Chopped Parsley, Spirit Vinegar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Egg and Soya.
Check Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go Sweet Chilli Chicken Noodle Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


