Is Eat & Go XL Fish Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- king prawns
- crustacean
- milk
- cooked ebi king prawns
- full fat soft cheese
- soft cheese
- egg white powder
- atlantic salmon
- +9 more
king prawns
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Rice, Smoked Salmon (10%) (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish), Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Surimi Chunks (3.5%) (surimi (alaska Pollock (theragra Chalcogramma) (fish), Hake (merluccius Productus) (fish), Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (contain Crustaceans), Colour: Lycopene), Full Fat Soft Cheese (soft Cheese (milk), Salt), Cooked Ebi King Prawns (3%) (king Prawns (penaeus Vannamei) (crustacean), Salt), Sesame Seeds, Red Peppers, Salt, Green Peppers, Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Nori Seaweed, Chives, Wasabi, Soya Beans, Wheat, Paprika Flakes, Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Alcohol, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds. Contains Fish, Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard. It may also contain Molluscs.
Check Eat & Go XL Fish Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go XL Fish Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole


