Is Eat & Go XL Fish Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soft cheese
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Rice, Smoked Salmon (10%) (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish), Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Surimi Chunks (3.5%) (surimi (alaska Pollock (theragra Chalcogramma) (fish), Hake (merluccius Productus) (fish), Sugar, Water, Egg White Powder, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (contain Crustaceans), Colour: Lycopene), Full Fat Soft Cheese (soft Cheese (milk), Salt), Cooked Ebi King Prawns (3%) (king Prawns (penaeus Vannamei) (crustacean), Salt), Sesame Seeds, Red Peppers, Salt, Green Peppers, Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Nori Seaweed, Chives, Wasabi, Soya Beans, Wheat, Paprika Flakes, Rice Wine, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Alcohol, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds. Contains Fish, Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard. It may also contain Molluscs.
Check Eat & Go XL Fish Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat & Go XL Fish Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole


