Is Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • modified milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream cheese product
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk
modified milk
skim milk powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Lavash (water, Whole Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wrap Base [wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Sesame Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Sugar, Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar], Honey, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Grilled Egg Whites (egg White, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Natamycin), Cream Cheese Product (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid), Water, Tomato Puree (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Isolate (sunflower Lecithin), Tomato Strips (tomatoes, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid), Sun-dried Tomatoes (tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Chili Powder (spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide), Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic. Contains Barley, Milk, Egg, Oats, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat.

Check Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep