Is Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- cream cheese product
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Lavash (water, Whole Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Wrap Base [wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Sesame Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Sugar, Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar], Honey, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Grilled Egg Whites (egg White, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Natamycin), Cream Cheese Product (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid), Water, Tomato Puree (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Isolate (sunflower Lecithin), Tomato Strips (tomatoes, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid), Sun-dried Tomatoes (tomatoes, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Chili Powder (spices, Salt, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide), Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic. Contains Barley, Milk, Egg, Oats, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat.
Check Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat-in Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
About this product
Bread · Sheet


