Is Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- sunflower lecithin/soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- defatted soy flour
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lavash (water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Wrap Base [wheat Starch, Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Sesame Flour, 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar], Honey, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Grilled Egg Whites (cage-free Egg White, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Preservatives [potassium Sorbate, Natamycin], Lactic Acid), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid [preservative]), Water, Tomato Strips (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Isolate (sunflower Lecithin/soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Tomato Puree (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sun-dried Tomatoes, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Red Hot Chili. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Sulphites.
Check Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
About this product
Bread · Sheet


