Is Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- whey protein isolate
- +1 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lavash (water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Wrap Base [wheat Starch, Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Sesame Flour, 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar], Honey, Salt, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Grilled Egg Whites (cage-free Egg White, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Spinach, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Preservatives [potassium Sorbate, Natamycin], Lactic Acid), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Gum And/or Carob Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid [preservative]), Water, Tomato Strips (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Whey Protein Isolate (sunflower Lecithin/soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Tomato Puree (tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Sun-dried Tomatoes, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Red Hot Chili. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Sulphites.
Check Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat-In Spinach, Feta & Sun-Dried Tomato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Mission® Wraps® Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Flavored Tortillas 6 ct Bag
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
About this product
Bread · Sheet


