Is Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (20%) (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Peanuts (18%), Rice Syrup, Dried Apricots (Dried Apricots (11%**), Rice Flour), Rice Crispies, Pumpkin Seeds, Fine Desiccated Coconut (5%), Desiccated Coconut Flakes (4.5%), Coconut Syrup (4.5%), Chickpea Crispies, Sunflower Seeds, **In Finished Product
Check Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural 3 x 40g Peanuts, Coconut & Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Snack · Bar


