Is Eat Natural Protein Peanuts Orange Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanuts 54

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts 54%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 11% ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Apricots 7% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Honey, Orange Oil

Check Eat Natural Protein Peanuts Orange Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go