Is Eat Natural Protein Peanuts Orange Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts 54%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies 11% ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dried Apricots 7% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Honey, Orange Oil
Check Eat Natural Protein Peanuts Orange Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Protein Peanuts Orange Dark Chocolate Fruit & Nut Cereal Bars 3x40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


