Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sultanas 24% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts 23%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar), Brazil Nuts 9%, Almonds 7%, Honey, Dried Apricots 4% (Apricots, Rice Flour)
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bar Brazil & Sultana 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


