Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk whey
  • dried yoghurt
  • yoghurt flavour coating 30

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Flavour Coating 30% (Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel, Palm), Milk Whey, Sugar, Dried Yoghurt ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Dried Apricots 17% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Shredded Coconut 14%, Glucose Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Almonds 10%, Honey 5%

Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Bars with Almond, Apricot & Yoghurt 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast