Is Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 Soy Free?

Description
Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers pronounced nutty, toasted and bittersweet cocoa notes with a chewy yet crunchy texture. Often eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or midafternoon pick‑me‑up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying bite and portability; some mention occasional crumbliness, variable chunk size, and a slightly sticky finish in warm conditions especially in summer.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 20% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Peanuts 18%, Shredded Coconut 14%, Dried Apricots 12% (Apricots, Rice Flour), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Blossom Nectar 6%, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar), Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Chickpeas
Check Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Natural Fruit & Nut Vegan Peanuts Coconut & Dark Chocolate 40g X 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


