Is Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut 6

shredded coconut 6

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500g is a cereal that is made with buckwheat, which is not a cereal itself. This cereal is gluten-free and can be used in the same way as wheat or barley. It is known to be delicious and good for you, and people really like this product. With its natural ingredients and gluten-free nature, it provides a healthy and tasty option for breakfast or snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds 35%, Buckwheat 18%, Sultanas 10% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Shredded Coconut 6%, Pumpkin Seeds 5%, Honey, Linseeds 4%, Crisped Rice (Rice), Raisins 4% (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Chicory Root Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Cinnamon 0.2%

Check Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep