Is Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G Vegan?

Description
Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500g is a cereal that is made with buckwheat, which is not a cereal itself. This cereal is gluten-free and can be used in the same way as wheat or barley. It is known to be delicious and good for you, and people really like this product. With its natural ingredients and gluten-free nature, it provides a healthy and tasty option for breakfast or snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500g is a cereal that is made with buckwheat, which is not a cereal itself. This cereal is gluten-free and can be used in the same way as wheat or barley. It is known to be delicious and good for you, and people really like this product. With its natural ingredients and gluten-free nature, it provides a healthy and tasty option for breakfast or snacks.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds 35%, Buckwheat 18%, Sultanas 10% (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Shredded Coconut 6%, Pumpkin Seeds 5%, Honey, Linseeds 4%, Crisped Rice (Rice), Raisins 4% (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Chicory Root Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Cinnamon 0.2%
Check Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS
Adams 100% Natural Creamy Peanut Butter 500g
Coyo Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Probiotic NoAddedSugar Natural 500g
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
Eat Natural Soft Red Berry Fruit & Nut Snack Bars Multipack
Where to buy
Eat Natural Gluten Free Buckwheat Toasted Muesli 500G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


