Is Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars - Peanuts & Dark Chocolate 3 x 40g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet and sweet flavor with nutty notes; texture combines crunchy pieces and a chewy, dense base. Commonly eaten as a portable snack during work, travel, or outdoor activities and added to lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variation in bar size or density.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (49.5%), Honey, Dark Chocolate (12%) (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Soya Crisps (10.5%), Desiccated Coconut (7.5%), Rice Syrup, Salt

Check Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars - Peanuts & Dark Chocolate 3 x 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Natural Protein Fruit & Nut Bars - Peanuts & Dark Chocolate 3 x 40g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep