Is Eat Pastry Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 397g (cold) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, pliable cold texture that yields tender, slightly chewy cookies after baking. Commonly used for baking fresh batches, scooping for snacks, or portioning for sharing. Reviewers frequently note even chocolate distribution, reliable consistency, convenient size, and generally balanced sweetness, with occasional texture variation as reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Earth Balance (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Annatto Extract (Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Bean Seeds), Applesauce (Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid), Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch (Made From Non-genetically Modified Corn)), Sea Salt, Almond Extract

Check Eat Pastry Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 397g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Pastry Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 397g (cold) is available at 3 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking