Is Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream & chive flavour seasoning

sour cream & chive flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips offering a creamy tang with subtle herbaceous notes and a mild savory finish. Texture is airy yet crunchy, frequently described by shoppers as satisfying for solo snacking, dipping, or lunchbox inclusion. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, approachable flavor intensity, occasional saltiness and sometimes broken pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa Flour (21%), Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sour Cream & Chive Flavour Seasoning [Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Chives, Acid (Citric Acid)], Maize Starch, Lentil Flour, Pea Flour, Sugar, Salt

Check Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eat Real Quinoa Chips - Sour Cream & Chive 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySourGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go