Is Eat Real Veggie Straws Kids Multi-Pack 5X20g Vegan?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a mild, savory flavor and a pronounced crunch; reviewers cite kid appeal and varied tastes across packs. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, after-school treats, or on-the-go bites, the multi-pack is praised for convenient single-serve portions and freshness and packaging, though some customers note uneven flavor intensity.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a mild, savory flavor and a pronounced crunch; reviewers cite kid appeal and varied tastes across packs. Commonly used as lunchbox snacks, after-school treats, or on-the-go bites, the multi-pack is praised for convenient single-serve portions and freshness and packaging, though some customers note uneven flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato (30%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed/Canola), Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder (0.4%), Kale Powder (0.4%), Spinach Powder, Red Beet, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric
Check Eat Real Veggie Straws Kids Multi-Pack 5X20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Real Veggie Straws Kids Multi-Pack 5X20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Where to buy
Eat Real Veggie Straws Kids Multi-Pack 5X20g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


