Is Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- soybean oil
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Bok Choy, Cabbage, Broccoli Stalk, Carrots, Red Cabbage), Yakisoba Noodles (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Garlic Sesame Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Sesame Oil Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum [Emulsifier]), Sesame Seeds.
Check Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eat Smart Stir Fry Kit Garlic Sesame - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


