Is Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE, WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


