Is Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE, WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? Eat! Southwestern Style Chicken Fajita Bowl Cook Thoroughly, Chicken Fajita Bowl | Spoonful