Is Eatlean Protein Spreadable Cheese 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural cheese flavouring
  • eatlean low fat cheese
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

natural cheese flavouring
eatlean low fat cheese
medium fat soft cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (82%) (Eatlean Low Fat Cheese (44%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (38%)) (Milk), Water, Emulsifying Salts (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Natural Cheese Flavouring (Milk)

Check Eatlean Protein Spreadable Cheese 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eatlean Protein Spreadable Cheese 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking