Is Eatz Cheddar Cheese Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING SODA), COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TUMERIC EXTRACT), ENZYMES.
Check Eatz Cheddar Cheese Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Cheddar Cheese Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


