Is Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • buttermilk solids
  • whey

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SPICES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping