Is Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural & artificial flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SPICES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eatz Spicy Guacamole Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


