Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is eatz sweet chilli mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn (41%), broad beans (23%), sunflower oil, green peas (9%), rapeseed oil, sugar, corn starch, modified corn starch, rice flour, salt, chilli powder, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, yeast extract, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring, ground ginger, ground basil, fennel seeds, paprika extract, star anise, white pepper, allergy advice: may contain almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecan nuts, pistachio nuts, walnuts, peanuts, celery, crustaceans, gluten sources, milk, mustard, sesame, soya and sulphites, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, caution: may contain hard pieces,

Check eatz sweet chilli mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? eatz sweet chilli mix | Spoonful