Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is eatz sweet chilli mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn (41%), broad beans (23%), sunflower oil, green peas (9%), rapeseed oil, sugar, corn starch, modified corn starch, rice flour, salt, chilli powder, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, yeast extract, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring, ground ginger, ground basil, fennel seeds, paprika extract, star anise, white pepper, allergy advice: may contain almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecan nuts, pistachio nuts, walnuts, peanuts, celery, crustaceans, gluten sources, milk, mustard, sesame, soya and sulphites, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, caution: may contain hard pieces,

Check eatz sweet chilli mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? eatz sweet chilli mix | Spoonful