Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is eatz sweet chilli mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn (41%), broad beans (23%), sunflower oil, green peas (9%), rapeseed oil, sugar, corn starch, modified corn starch, rice flour, salt, chilli powder, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, yeast extract, acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring, ground ginger, ground basil, fennel seeds, paprika extract, star anise, white pepper, allergy advice: may contain almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pecan nuts, pistachio nuts, walnuts, peanuts, celery, crustaceans, gluten sources, milk, mustard, sesame, soya and sulphites, dietary advice: suitable for vegans, caution: may contain hard pieces,

Check eatz sweet chilli mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? eatz sweet chilli mix | Spoonful